2017

August 21st at Bellevue

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue            
Jackson Jill            
Maplewood            
Mt Si            
Riverbend            
Willows Run            

June 30th at Maplewood

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 4.5 20 3 3.5 18.5 3
Jackson Jill 7 21.5 2 6 17 4
Maplewood 4.5 24 1 5.5 24.5 2
Mt Si 2 10.5 6 3 6.5 6
Riverbend 7.5 19.5 4 7.5 25 1
Willows Run 1.5 12.5 5 1.5 16.5 5

June 2nd at Jackson Park

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 3.5 15.5 2 3 15 3(tie)
Jackson Jill 5.5 14.5 3 6 11 5
Maplewood 8.5 19.5 1 9 19 1
Mt Si 3 8.5 6 0.5 3.5 6
Riverbend 6 12 4 8.5 17.5 2
Willows Run 0.5 11 5 0 15 3(tie)

May 22nd at Willows Run

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 5 12 1 6 12 2
Jackson Jill 6 9 4 3 5 5
Maplewood 5 11 2 3 10 3
Mt Si 4 5.5 6 3 3 6
Riverbend 4 6 5 6 9 4
Willows Run 3 10.5 3 6 15 1

April 25th at Riverbend

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 7 7 2 6 6 3
Jackson Jill 3 3 4 2 2 5
Maplewood 6 6 3 7 7 2
Mt Si 1.5 1.5 6 0 0 6
River Bend 2 2 5 3 3 4
Willows Run 7.5 7.5 1 9 9 1

___________________________

2016

August 15th at Bellevue

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue BYE 35 1 BYE 35.5 2
Jackson Jill 4 24 3 0 11.5 6
Maplewood 7 31.5 2 9 36.5 1
Mt. Si. 2 15.5 6 0 14 5
Riverbend 5 23.5 4 9 34.5 3
West Seattle 7 18.5 5 2 10 7
Willows Run 2 14 7 7 20 4

July 22nd at West Seattle

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 6 35 1 3.5 35.5 1
Jackson Jill 7 20 3 6 11.5 6
Maplewood 6.5 24.5 2 9 27.5 2
Mt. Si. 2 13.5 5 3 14 4
Riverbend 3 18.5 4 5.5 25.5 3
West Seattle BYE 11.5 7 BYE 9 7
Willows Run 2.5 12 6 0 13 5

June 27th at Willows Run

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 29 1 8.5 32 1
Jackson Jill 3 13 4 .5 5.5 7
Maplewood 6.5 18 2 4 18.5 3
Mt. Si. 6 11.5 5(tie) 6 11 5
Riverbend 2.5 15.5 3 5 20 2
West Seattle 3 11.5 5(tie) 3 8 6
Willows Run BYE 9.5 7 BYE 13 4

June 17th at Riverbend

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 6.5 23 1 7 23.5 1
Jackson Jill 5.5 10 4 7 13 4
Maplewood 7 11.5 3 7 14.5 3
Mt. Si. 2.5 5.5 7 2 5 5
Riverbend BYE 13 2 BYE 15 2
West Seattle 2 8.5 6 2 5 5
Willows Run 3.5 9.5 5 2 5 5

May 20th at Jackson Park

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 9 16.5 1 7.5 16.5 1
Jackson Jill BYE  4.5 5(tie) BYE 3 5(tie)
Maplewood 0 4.5 5(tie) 1.5 3 5(tie)
Mt. Si. 3 3 7 3 3 5(tie)
Riverbend 4 13 2 6 15 2
West Seattle 5 6.5 3 3 3 5(tie)
Willows Run 6 6 4 6 6 4

 

April 29th at Mt Si

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 7.5 7.5 2 9 9 1(tie)
Jackson Jill 4.5 4.5 3(tie) 3 3 4
Maplewood 4.5 4.5 3(tie) 6 6 3
Mt. Si. BYE          
Riverbend 9 9 1 9 9 1(tie)
West Seattle 1.5 1.5 5 0 0 5(tie)
Willows Run 0 0 6 0 0 5(tie)

___________________________

2015

June 5th at Riverbend

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 0 16 6th 0 14 5th (tie)
Foster 2 14 7th 0 0 8th
Jackson Jill 7 18.5 5th 9 13.5 7th
Maplewood 5.5 23.5 1st 6.5 24.5 3rd
Mt. Si. 9 21 2nd 9 14 5th (tie)
Riverbend 1.5 11 8th 6.5 29.5 1st
Willows Run 3.5 19.5 4th 2.5 22 4th
West Seattle 7.5 20.5 3rd 2.5 26.5 2nd

May 18th at Bellevue

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 2 16 2nd 5 14 5th
Foster 2.5 12 5th 0 0 8th
Jackson Jill 3.5 11.5 7th 1 4.5 7th
Maplewood 7 18 1st 4 18 4th
Mt. Si. 2 12 5th 1 5 6th
Riverbend 6.5 9.5 8th 9 23 2nd
Willows Run 5.5 16.5 2nd 8 19.5 3rd
West Seattle 7 13 3rd 8 24 1st

May 8th at Foster

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 7.5 14 1st 1.5 9 5th
Foster 3 9.5 5th 0 0 8th
Jackson Jill 5.5 8 6th 2 3.5 7th
Maplewood 6 11 3rd 9 14 2nd (tie)
Mt. Si. 6 10 4th 0 4 6th
Riverbend 3 3 8th 9 14 2nd (tie)
Willows Run 3.5 12.5 2nd 7 11 4th
West Seattle 1.5 4 7th 7.5 16.5 1st

April 24th at Mt. Si.

TEAM H/C Points Total Points Place Scratch Points Total Points Place
Bellevue 6.5 6.5 2nd (tie) 7.5 7.5 2nd
Foster 6.5 6.5 2nd (tie) 0 0 8th
Jackson Jill 2.5 2.5 6th (tie) 1.5 1.5 7th
Maplewood 5 5 4th 5 5 3rd (tie)
Mt. Si. 4 4 5th 4 4 5th (tie)
Riverbend 0 0 8th 5 5 3rd (tie)
Willows Run 9 9 1st 4 4 5th (tie)
West Seattle 2.5 2.5 6th (tie) 9 9 1st

 

2014

September 23 was the last GSWPLA team match of the 2014 season at West Seattle with defending scratch champions RLGA matched against Maplewood who was only 1.5 points behind. Linda Pearson, Mary Ryan, Linda Selegue, Cathy Coleman, Angela Hobbs and Vicki Hutsko played with the following results: 1st bracket won 1 hdcp point and 1 scratch point; 2nd Bracket won 1.5 hdcp point and 2.5 scratch points; and 3rd Bracket took 2.5 hdcp points and all 3 scratch points!!! RLGA prevailed to win the Scratch award for 2014 for the third year in a row! An end of season celebration took place immediately after the completion of play and the winners for both Handicap and Scratch Divisions were announced by the GSWPGA Team Captain, Kren McGuire. Maplewood was the overall winner of the Handicap Division. Congratulations to Captain Linda Pearson and all of you who so generously supported and contributed your efforts to our team play this season! Riverbend has once again shown that we are truly a "Force on the Course"!!